Subject to change based on enrollment and teaching staff
MONDAY
4:00-4:45 Creative Movement II
6:00-6:45 Primary Tap
TUESDAY
4:00-5:00 Hip Hop IA
5:00-6:00 hip Hop IB
6:00-6:45 Primary II Ballet (pre-team)
6:45-7:30 Primary II Jazz (Pre-team)
WEDNESDAY
4:00-4:45 Creative Movement I
4:45-5:30 BOYZ Hip Hip IA
6:15-7:00 BOYZ Hip Hop IB
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
MONDAY
5:00-6:00 Tot Hop/Tiny Tappers
6:30-7:30 Zumba
TUESDAY
4-4:30 Private Lessons
4:30-5:30 Modern IB
5:30-6:30 Ballet Tech II Junior
6:30-7:00 Ballet Choreo II Junior
7:00-8:00 Modern IV (Team)
8:00-9:00 Modern II
WEDNESDAY
4:00-4:45 Primary III JAzz (team)
4:45-5:30 Primary III Ballet (team)
5:30-6:15 Primary I Ballet
616-7:00: Primary I Jazz
7:00-8:00 Hip Hop III (JR CREW)
THURSDAY
4:30-5:00 Kinder II Jazz
5:00-5:30 Kinder II Ballet
5:30-6:00 Kinder II Tap
6:00-7:00 Acro IB
7:00-8:00 Hip Hop IIB
FRIDAY
4:00-5:00 Turns/Leaps/Tricks (ages 10-12)
5:00-6:00 Adult Jazz
SATURDAY
MONDAY
4:30-5:00 Kinder III Jazz (pre-team)
5:00-5:30 Kinder III Ballet (pre-team)
5:30-6:00- Kinder III Tap (pre-team)
6:00-7:00 Elem/Inter Ballet (team)
7:00-8:00 Elem/Inter Jazz (team)
TUESDAY
4:30-5:00 Kinder I Jazz
5:00-5:30 Kinder I Ballet
5:30-6:00 Kinder I Tap
6:00-7:00 Int/Teen/Jr Ballet
7:00-8:00 Int/Teen/Jr Jazz
8:00-9:00 Jazz JR (team)
WEDNESDAY
6:30-7:30 Zumba
THURSDAY
4:00-5:00 Hip Hop IIA (pre-team)
5:00-6:00 Musical Theater I
6:00-7:00 Musical Theater II
7:00-8:00 Musical Theater III
8:00-9:00 Acro IV
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
MONDAY
4:00-5:00 Tap I
5:00-6:00 Turns/Leaps/Tricks (ages 7-9)
6:00-7:00 Tap II
8:00- 9:00 Tap III
TUESDAY
4:30-5:30 Modern IA
5:30-6:30 Ballet Tech III SR
6:30-7:00 Ballet Choreo III SR
7:00-8:00 Modern III (team)
8:00-9:00 Senior Jazz (Team)
WEDNESDAY
7:00- 8:00 Turns/Leaps/Tricks (ages 13+)
8:00-9:00 Hip Hop IV (Crew)
THURSDAY
4:00-5:00 Tumblin' Tots
5:00-6:00 Acro II
6:00-7:00 Acro IA
7:00-8:00 Acro III
8:00-9:00 Acro V
FRIDAY
4:00-5:00 Pointe
5:00-6:30 Production Team Rehearsal
SATURDAY
2023-2024
Alegria Dance and Fitness Year Calendar:
Alegria Season Calendar of Open/Closure & Important Dates
(Based on Ludlow School Department)
September 5- All Classes Begin
October 9- CLOSED-Columbus Day
October 31- CLOSED Halloween
November 22-November 26 CLOSED- Thanksgiving Break
December 16- Christmas Show-Belchertown High School
December 22-January 2- CLOSED
January 2- Classes resume
January 6- Move for the Movement Performance Fundraiser- Sutton, MA (Company Team)
February 17- Company/Team Showcase
February 18-25-Winter Recess CLOSED for youth classes
(make-up classes for snow/sickness may be held during this week, if needed)
March 29-31 CLOSED Easter Weekend
April 13-20 CLOSED- Spring Recess CLOSED for youth classes.
(make-up classes for snow/sickness may be held during this week, if needed)
May 24-May 27 CLOSEDMemorial Day Weekend
June 1st and 2nd Photo Days at Alegria (schedule TBD)
June 17-19th - in studio rehearsals
June 15 250th Ludlow Parade and Appreciation event at Alegria (all invited to perform or ride on float)
June 20 & 21 Dress rehearsals at Pope Francis Preparatory High School
June 22- Recital- multiple shows planned- Pope Francis Preparatory High School
**additional events may be added throughout the year**