SCHEDULE

DANCE SCHEDULE 2018-2019

Subject to change based on enrollment and teaching staff

Classes by Studio

STUDIO ONE – LIVE

MONDAY

5:00-6:00  Boys Hip Hop

7:00-7:00pm- Tap I/II

7:00 - 7:30pm – Private Lessons


TUESDAY

4:00-5:00pm – Elementary IA Jazz
5:00-5:30 pm – Ballet Choreo III
7:00-8:00 pm – Elementary Tap


WEDNESDAY

5:30-6:15pm – Creative Movement II

6:15-6:45pm – Tot Hop


THURSDAY

4:00-4:45pm – Primary II Ballet
4:45-5:30pm – Primary II Jazz
5:30-6:15pm – Primary I/II Tap

6:15-7:15pm – Intermediate A Ballet

FRIDAY

4:00-4:45 Team


SATURDAY
9:00-9:30am – TOT Hop
9:30-10:00am – TINY Tappers
​10:00-10:45am – Creative Movement II

STUDIO TWO – LAUGH

MONDAY
4:00-5:00pm – Hip Hop III/IV
5:00-6:00pm – Hip Hop II
6:00-7:00pm – Hip Hop IA
7:00-8:00 Hip Hop IB

8:00-9:00pm Turns/Leaps/Tricks


TUESDAY
4:00-5:00pm – Ballet Tech III
5:00-6:00pm – Elem IA-IB Ballet
6:00-7pm – Fitness
7:15-8pm – Fitness

8:00-9:00pm – Modern IV


WEDNESDAY
​​4:00-4:30pm – Kinder I/II Jazz
4:30-5:00pm – Kinder I/II Ballet 
5:00-5:30pm – Kinder I/II Tap
5:30-6:30pm – Ballet Tech I
​6:45-7:45pm – Modern II
7:45-8:45pm – Junior Jazz


THURSDAY
4:00-5:00pm – Modern I
5:00-6:00pm – Intermediate B Ballet
​6:00-7:00pm – Fitness
7:15-8:15pm – Intermediate A Jazz


FRIDAY
4:00-5:00pm – Ballet Tech II
5:00 -5:30pm – Ballet Choreo II
5:30-6:30pm – Modern III

6:30-7:30pm – Senior Jazz


SATURDAY
9:00-10am – Fitness
10:30-11 – Private

11:00-12pm – Ballet Tech IV

12-12:45 – Pointe

12:45-2:30 – Production Team

STUDIO THREE – LOVE

MONDAY
4:00-5:00pm – Musical Theater I/II
5:00-6:00pm – Acro I
6:00-7:00pm – Fitness
7:00-8:00pm – Musical Theater III/IV
8:00-9pm – Private Lessons


TUESDAY
4:00-5:00pm – Acro II
5:00-6:00pm – Acro IIIB
6:00-7:00pm – Acro IIIA
7:00-8:00pm – Acro IV


WEDNESDAY
4:00-4:45pm – Primary I Jazz
4:45-5:30pm – Primary I Ballet

5:30-6:30pm – Fitness
6:45-7:45pm – Tap III/IV

​​

THURSDAY

4:00-5:00

5:00-6:00
6:00-7:00pm – Intermediate B Jazz

​7:00-8:00pm – Tap I/II


FRIDAY
Team Rehearsals



SATURDAY
9:00-9:45 – Team
9:45-10:30 – Team
11:00-11:45am – Turns/Leap/Tricks

Online Dance Registration

Click for More Info